Average salary: $78,340 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$79,500
...customer centric service excellence within their people. The Role MJI Group is looking for individuals who can install internal telecommunications and data cabling, equipment and peripherals for computer networks, telephony, cable television and monitored security and fire...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time- ...manufacturing, turning abstract ideas into realities that transform the world for good. Your impact Jacobs is seeking an Associate Cable Engineer to join our growing Energy & Power team in Australia. This is an opportunity for a motivated cable engineering professional...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsHybrid workRemote jobFlexible hours
- ...to work on cutting-edge projects, this is the opportunity for you! What We’re Doing: Overhead Construction Underground Installations HV Switching & Testing Work spans across New South Wales. What you need: Certificate III in ESI – Distribution Overhead...Suggested
- Bring your curiosity and determination to make a positive impact on the future of transport, and we’ll help you go all the way. Who are we looking for? We are seeking an experienced Senior Overhead Line Equipment Engineer to join GHD’s Queensland Rail team in Brisbane...SuggestedFull timeNo agencyFlexible hours
- ...Are you an SAA Accredited Solar Installer with a passion for renewable energy and a drive to make a real impact? We want to hear from you! O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Rowville is seeking a skilled Solar Installer to lead our solar installations to grow with us....SuggestedFull timeApprenticeship
- ...Assembly & Integration: Fine soldering, sub-assembly integration, and component fitting Wiring & Harnessing: Point-to-point wiring and cable looming for advanced underwater sensor systems Testing: Basic continuity and circuit testing using multimeters Quality & Specs:...SuggestedPermanent employmentTemporary work
- We're the global leader in providing energy solutions that help businesses grow and communities thrive. We work as a team and we’re proud of the difference we make to customers, to local communities, and towards a sustainable future for the world. We're looking for a Power...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsLocal area
$94,596
...+ onsite physio Relocation allowance to support your move to Canberra Ongoing, full-time position Key Responsibilities Installing, altering, and maintaining Evoenergy's distribution network for customer requested servicing works Connecting and disconnecting supply...SuggestedFull timeRelocationRelocation package- Lineworker – Drive in Drive Out (DIDO) | Permanent - Perth Join Western Power and help shape WA’s energy future. We’re a stable, growing company investing in modernising the state’s energy network. This permanent role starts February 2026 and offers strong career pathways...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeShift work
$57.96 per hour
Lineworker - Permanent - Pinjarra As a Lineworker, you’ll ensure our community has a safe and reliable electricity supply by constructing and maintaining transmission and distribution networks. You’ll respond quickly to faults to minimise disruptions, deliver high-quality ...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeRelocation package$105,807
About The Role Base salary from $105,807 per annum + Super, Overtime and On-Call TasNetworks are on the lookout for an experienced Lineworker to join our newly formed Streetlight Crew. You'll play a vital role in maintaining and improving Tasmania's streetlighting...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeFlexible hours$130,000
...People8 has partnered with a leading electricity distribution network operator to recruit experienced Linespersons, Cable Jointers, Line Workers and Fitters across Sydney. This is an opportunity to work on critical electricity infrastructure across overhead, underground...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time$115,072.93
...commissioning, operating and maintenance of overhead and underground transmission/distribution systems Locate & rectify faults Install and maintain metering at customers premises Install and maintain overhead and underground services Effectively manage work priorities...SuggestedFull timeHybrid workLocal area$57.96 per hour
Lineworker - Fault Repair - Permanent - Balcatta As a Lineworker in the Fault Repair team, you’ll ensure our community has a safe and reliable electricity supply by constructing and maintaining distribution networks. You’ll respond quickly to faults to minimise disruptions...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeCasual workLocal areaNight shift- ...directions. With a significant pipeline of work secured across Newcastle, Central Coast and the wider region, we are growing our Installation team and are looking for a motivated Installer to join us. Whether you're a qualified Electrician , experienced Plumber , Carpenter...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeNo agencyFlexible hours
- Primary Location VIC - Geelong Job Description Summary Join Service Stream as a Glove & Barrier Lineworker in Victoria. Permanent full-time role with relocation assistance for interstate applicants. About the Role Glove & Barrier Lineworker | Victoria (Melbourne...Permanent employmentFull timeOnlineRelocationRelocation package
$110,000 - $120,000
Panel Beater / Body Builder Looking for your next opportunity? Contribute your knowledge and skills to our team! We’re currently seeking a highly experienced individual who is reliable and passionate in leading a team on a daily basis. This key role will assist in ongoing ...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workNo agencyShift work$110,000 - $120,000
Ready for a change? Bring your Panel Beating skills to Swan Transit Bunbury and build a career close to home. Are you a qualified Panel Beater looking for a stable, full-time career in Bunbury? . Swan Transit is looking for a skilled and motivated Panel Beater/ Body ...Full timeLive in
